Send enquiry

Social Media Marketing Training in Kanpur

Our Training/Internship Process

Social Media Marketing Training in Kanpur | Free Demo Class

Social Media Marketing - Syllabus, Fees & Duration

Module 1: Introduction to Social Media Marketing

  1. Overview of Social Media Marketing

    • Definition and importance
    • Evolution of social media
    • Current trends and future predictions
  2. Benefits and Challenges of Social Media Marketing

    • Advantages for businesses
    • Common challenges and how to overcome them
  3. Understanding Different Social Media Platforms

    • Overview of major platforms (Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, LinkedIn, TikTok, Pinterest, YouTube)
    • Choosing the right platforms for your business

Facebook Marketing

  • Faceboob Page Settings and Promotion
  • Facebook Groups, Profile, Events
  • Facebook Ad Campaigns & Reporting
  • Facebook Monetisation

Instagram Marketing

  • Profile Settings (personal, creator, and business)
  • Instgram Campaigns
  • Followers, Influencers and Collabs
  • Instagram Monetisation

YouTube Marketing

  1. YouTube Channel Optimisation
  2. Video Creation & Uploading
  3. YouTube Settings
  4. YouTube Monetisation

Module 2: Developing a Social Media Strategy

  1. Setting Goals and Objectives

    • SMART goals for social media
    • Aligning social media goals with business objectives
  2. Audience Research and Segmentation

    • Identifying your target audience
    • Creating audience personas
  3. Competitive Analysis

    • Analyzing competitor social media strategies
    • Identifying opportunities and gaps
  4. Crafting a Social Media Plan

    • Content calendar creation
    • Budgeting and resource allocation

Module 3: Content Creation and Curation

  1. Types of Content

    • Text, images, videos, infographics, and more
    • Best practices for each type
  2. Content Ideation and Planning

    • Brainstorming techniques
    • Content pillars and themes
  3. Content Creation Tools and Techniques

    • Graphic design tools (Canva)
  4. User-Generated Content and Influencer Marketing

    • Encouraging and leveraging user-generated content
    • Collaborating with influencers

Module 4: Social Media Advertising

  1. Introduction to Social Media Ads

    • Benefits of paid social media
    • Overview of advertising options on major platforms
  2. Creating Effective Ad Campaigns

    • Ad copy and design best practices
    • Targeting and segmentation
  3. Budgeting and Bidding Strategies

    • Setting a budget
    • Bid types and strategies
  4. Measuring Ad Performance

    • Key metrics and KPIs
    • Analyzing ad performance and optimizing

Module 5: Engagement and Community Management

  1. Building and Managing Online Communities

    • Strategies for community building
    • Engaging with your audience
  2. Handling Negative Feedback and Crisis Management

    • Best practices for responding to negative comments
    • Developing a crisis management plan
  3. Customer Service on Social Media

    • Providing support through social media channels
    • Tools for social media customer service

Module 6: Analytics and Reporting

  1. Tracking Social Media Performance

    • Key performance indicators (KPIs)
    • Tools for tracking and analytics
  2. Analyzing Data and Gaining Insights

    • Making sense of social media data
    • Turning insights into action
  3. Reporting and Presenting Results

    • Creating effective reports
    • Presenting findings to stakeholders

Module 7: Advanced Social Media Strategies

  1. Social Media SEO

    • Optimizing social media profiles and posts for search
    • Integrating social media with SEO strategy
  2. Social Media Automation and Tools

    • Tools for scheduling and automation (Hootsuite, Buffer)
    • Best practices for using automation
  3. Integrating Social Media with Other Marketing Channels

    • Cross-channel marketing strategies
    • Using social media data to inform other marketing efforts
  4. Staying Updated with Social Media Trends

    • Following industry news and updates
    • Adapting to changes in social media platforms and algorithms

Module 8: Case Studies and Practical Application

  1. Analyzing Successful Social Media Campaigns

    • Case studies from various industries
    • Key takeaways and lessons learned
  2. Hands-On Projects

    • Developing and implementing a social media strategy
    • Creating and managing a social media campaign
  3. Peer Reviews and Feedback

    • Presenting projects to the class
    • Providing and receiving constructive feedback

Download Syllabus - Social Media Marketing
This syllabus is not final and can be customized as per needs/updates
 
10000+
20+
50+
25+

Social Media Marketing Jobs in Kanpur

Enjoy the demand

Find jobs related to Social Media Marketing in search engines (Google, Bing, Yahoo) and recruitment websites (monsterindia, placementindia, naukri, jobsNEAR.in, indeed.co.in, shine.com etc.) based in Kanpur, chennai and europe countries. You can find many jobs for freshers related to the job positions in Kanpur.

  • Social Media Manager
  • SMM Executive
  • SMM Manager
  • Digital Marketing Expert
  • Content Creator
  • SMM Trainer
  • Intern SMM
  • Social Media Marketing
  • Digital Content Expert
  • SM Content Executive

Social Media Marketing Internship/Course Details

Social Media Marketing internship jobs in Kanpur
Social Media Marketing Module 1: Introduction to Social Media Marketing Overview of Social Media Marketing Definition and importance Evolution of social media Current trends and future predictions Benefits and Challenges of Social Media Marketing Advantages for businesses Common challenges and how to overcome them Understanding Different Social Media Platforms Overview of major platforms (Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, LinkedIn, TikTok, Pinterest, YouTube) Choosing the right platforms for your business Facebook Marketing Faceboob Page Settings and Promotion Facebook Groups, Profile, Events Facebook Ad Campaigns & Reporting Facebook Monetisation Instagram Marketing Profile Settings (personal, creator, and business) Instgram Campaigns Followers, Influencers and Collabs Instagram Monetisation YouTube Marketing YouTube Channel Optimisation Video Creation & Uploading YouTube Settings YouTube Monetisation Module 2: Developing a Social Media Strategy Setting Goals and Objectives SMART goals for social media Aligning social media goals with business objectives Audience Research and Segmentation Identifying your target audience Creating audience personas Competitive Analysis Analyzing competitor social media strategies Identifying opportunities and gaps Crafting a Social Media Plan Content calendar creation Budgeting and resource allocation Module 3: Content Creation and Curation Types of Content Text, images, videos, infographics, and more Best practices for each type Content Ideation and Planning Brainstorming techniques Content pillars and themes Content Creation Tools and Techniques Graphic design tools (Canva) User-Generated Content and Influencer Marketing Encouraging and leveraging user-generated content Collaborating with influencers Module 4: Social Media Advertising Introduction to Social Media Ads Benefits of paid social media Overview of advertising options on major platforms Creating Effective Ad Campaigns Ad copy and design best practices Targeting and segmentation Budgeting and Bidding Strategies Setting a budgetBid types and strategies Measuring Ad Performance Key metrics and KPIs Analyzing ad performance and optimizing Module 5: Engagement and Community Management Building and Managing Online Communities Strategies for community building Engaging with your audience Handling Negative Feedback and Crisis Management Best practices for responding to negative comments Developing a crisis management plan Customer Service on Social Media Providing support through social media channels Tools for social media customer service Module 6: Analytics and Reporting Tracking Social Media Performance Key performance indicators (KPIs) Tools for tracking and analytics Analyzing Data and Gaining Insights Making sense of social media data Turning insights into action Reporting and Presenting Results Creating effective reportsPresenting findings to stakeholders Module 7: Advanced Social Media Strategies Social Media SEO Optimizing social media profiles and posts for search Integrating social media with SEO strategy Social Media Automation and Tools Tools for scheduling and automation (Hootsuite, Buffer) Best practices for using automation Integrating Social Media with Other Marketing Channels Cross-channel marketing strategies Using social media data to inform other marketing efforts Staying Updated with Social Media Trends Following industry news and updates Adapting to changes in social media platforms and algorithms Module 8: Case Studies and Practical Application Analyzing Successful Social Media Campaigns Case studies from various industries Key takeaways and lessons learned Hands-On Projects Developing and implementing a social media strategy Creating and managing a social media campaign Peer Reviews and Feedback Presenting projects to the class Providing and receiving constructive feedback .

Meet a Few of our Industry Experts 🚀 Your Pathway to IT Career

Narmesh

Mobile: +91 8301010866
Location: Online (Kanpur, India)
Qualification: B. Tech CSE

Experience: Year Project Title or Responsibilities 2023 Website based project for AASHU MARINE (informational product showcase) 2023 CRM Software project as  more..

Vishal

Mobile: +91 94975 90866
Location: Online (Kanpur, India)
Qualification: Diploma

Experience: I have 2 years of experience in product designing I use framer and Figma for Ui design I’m curr Working  more..

Avinash

Mobile: +91 8301010866
Location: Online (Kanpur, India)
Qualification: B. Sc. (IT)

Experience: php laravel yii yii2 and CI html javascript ajax REST API  more..

Shilpa

Mobile: +91 9895490866
Location: Online (Kanpur, India)
Qualification: Diploma in CS

Experience: I have don 6month internship as a software testing   more..

Aayush

Mobile: +91 98474 90866
Location: Online (Kanpur, India)
Qualification: 12pass

Experience: I used for canava for 2year experience for logo design   more..

Vinod

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Kanpur, India)
Qualification: Mba

Experience: Ccna Hardware and networking Mcdst Tally |   more..

Sumit

Mobile: +91 94975 90866
Location: Online (Kanpur, India)
Qualification: graduation

Experience: UI Design Research Prototyping Wireframing UX design   more..

Achal

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Kanpur, India)
Qualification: B. Tech Cse

Experience: Dear sir I'm a B Tech CSE student at Shri Ramswaroop Memorial University with a passion for building innovative Android  more..

Chintan

Mobile: +91 9895490866
Location: Online (Kanpur, India)
Qualification: Diploma in computer engineering

Experience: I'm a have good knowledge about professional android deployment like jetpack component MVVM Kotlin  more..

santhana

Mobile: +91 9895490866
Location: Online (Kanpur, India)
Qualification: B.Com

Experience: Knowledge in Java Selenium manual testing Worked as a java trainer at Greens Technology's (exp-2 months)  more..

GLADSON

Mobile: +91 89210 61945
Location: Online (Kanpur, India)
Qualification: B.Tech

Experience: Language like java and kotlin dart Flutter Rest Api integration 2 android app published in play Store 1 year experience  more..

Hemant

Mobile: +91 9895490866
Location: Online (Kanpur, India)
Qualification: Btech

Experience: My skills are Html Css Javascript and for frameworks i use react js and bootstrap i made several projects like  more..

Neha

Mobile: +91 98474 90866
Location: Online (Kanpur, India)
Qualification: MBA-IT

Experience: 6 months experience at Synchronik as a jr developer and project co-ordinator   more..

Pavan

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Kanpur, India)
Qualification: BE Computer

Experience: Highly skilled and creative UI UX designer with 3 years of experience designing and developing intuitive and user-friendly interfaces for  more..

Keerthan

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Kanpur, India)
Qualification: Bachelors in NIT Bhopal

Experience: Framer Figma UI UX Interaction Design User Research Information Architecture User flows DESIGN THINKING User-centered design   more..

George

Mobile: +91 89210 61945
Location: Online (Kanpur, India)
Qualification: BCA

Experience: Software testing automation and manual Jira postman qtp selenium web driver java Jmeter MySQL   more..

Jasjit

Mobile: +91 8301010866
Location: Online (Kanpur, India)
Qualification: B. E. Electrical

Experience: Product technical support experience of 8+ yrs for clients namely Dell HP Cisco(Linksys) Microsoft Have used fortinet firewall while working  more..

vivekanandan

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Kanpur, India)
Qualification: B E (CSE)

Experience: Graphic design web design UI & UX Corporate Trainer  more..

Success Stories

The enviable salary packages and track record of our previous students are the proof of our excellence. Please go through our students' reviews about our training methods and faculty and compare it to the recorded video classes that most of the other institutes offer. See for yourself how TechnoMaster is truly unique.

Photos of Training / Internships

Internship/projects in kanpur
Internship/projects in kanpur
Internship/projects in kanpur
Internship/projects in kanpur
Internship/projects in kanpur
Internship/projects in kanpur
Internship/projects in kanpur
Internship/projects in kanpur
Internship/projects in kanpur
Internship/projects in kanpur
Internship/projects in kanpur
Internship/projects in kanpur

Trained more than 10000+ students who trust Nestsoft TechnoMaster

Get Your Personal Trainer